Johns Creek
Cafe Bulbul

Cafe Bulbul

Local Coffee in Johns Creek

5.0 1 Google review

5779 State Bridge Rd STE A, Johns Creek, Georgia 30022

Where to find them

5779 State Bridge Rd STE A, Johns Creek, Georgia 30022

Free newsletter

More of Johns Creek in your inbox

Local news, new businesses and what's on from Johns Creek Currents, once a week.

Get directionsOpen in Maps

About

A cozy Pakistani cafe serving specialty coffee, fresh chai and comfort food. Join us at Cafe Bulbul for great flavors and good vibes. BREWING SOON...

Amenities

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible seating

More Local Coffee in Johns Creek

Starbucks Coffee shop
Welcoming coffeehouse with handcrafted coffee, espresso & tea, plus breakfast, lunch & pastries.
Alchemist Trading Co. Coffee shop
Serving Specialty Coffee, Specialty Lattes, Imported Matcha & Hojicha, Imported specialty Tea, Unique and creative hand crafted drink, Premium Shaved Ice and Signature mixed drinks. Focused on using organic ingredients
Dutch Bros Coffee Coffee shop
Dutch Bros Coffee has been all about you since '92! Our killer coffees, epic drinks and fun-loving Broistas are here to infuse your day with positive energy! We're also making a massive difference one cup at a time through our annual giveback campaigns and local charity events. Visit our website to learn more. Get up early, stay up late and change the world with Dutch Bros Coffee.
7 Brew Coffee Coffee shop
7 Brew is a one-of-a-kind drive-thru concept that offers a fun and energetic vibe, along with a wide array of coffee beverages, infused energy drinks, Italian sodas, smoothies, teas, and milkshakes.
Starbucks Coffee Company Coffee shop
Come on in, stay awhile at our welcoming Starbucks coffeehouse in Duluth. Savor brewed coffee, tea, espresso, Cold Brew, Refreshers, and seasonal favorites, alongside quality breakfast and lunch sandwiches, wraps, egg bites, and a variety of pastries and bakery favorites. Take a moment to relax with comfortable seating and free WiFi. Explore the menu and order ahead in the Starbucks app or on our website. Plus, join Starbucks® Rewards to earn Stars toward free drinks and food, receive personalized offers, and enjoy exclusive member benefits. Since 1971, Starbucks Coffee Company has been dedicated to ethically sourcing and roasting highquality arabica coffee, bringing the Starbucks Experience to life in every cup.
Panera Bread Coffee shop
Panera Bread Duluth welcomes guests to our café with warm hospitality and quality ingredients. We serve a variety of menu favorites for breakfast, lunch, and dinner—including fresh coffee, bakery items, salads, soups, and sandwiches—crafted to help you feel good about what you’re enjoying. Whether you’re dining in while enjoying complimentary Wi‑Fi, ordering online for Rapid Pick‑Up, enjoying delivery, or planning catering for a large group, Panera Bread Duluth is here to make your day a little better. Food as it should be.
Perimeter Cafe & Bookstore Coffee shop
Cafe and bookstore located inside Perimeter Church
Nine Lives Coffee Coffee shop
Nine Lives Coffee is a cozy, moody coffee shop in Johns Creek/Duluth, GA. It serves espresso based drinks, coffee, loose leaf tea, hand whisked ceremonial grade matcha, house-made syrups with refined sugar free/sugar free syrup options, house-made chai / london fog concentrates, pastries, etc. It is a space designed to chat, work and meet people.
Johns Creek Currents

© 2026 Johns Creek Currents.

Johns Creek Currents keeps you up-to-date on happenings in Johns Creek, GA.

© 2026 Johns Creek Currents.