Johns Creek
Dr. Anna Vu

Dr. Anna Vu

Health Care in Johns Creek

+1 678 822 98 1810740 Medlock Bridge Rd Ste 100, Johns Creek, Georgia 30097

Dr. Anna Vu

Where to find them

10740 Medlock Bridge Rd Ste 100, Johns Creek, Georgia 30097

Free newsletter

More of Johns Creek in your inbox

Local news, new businesses and what's on from Johns Creek Currents, once a week.

Get directionsOpen in Maps

Amenities

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom

Amenities

  • Restroom

Planning

  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

More Health Care in Johns Creek

Ricci Orthodontics Orthodontist
Ricci Orthodontics is the premium choice orthodontist serving Johns Creek, GA. Our goal is to offer our patients high-quality orthodontic services, including braces and Invisalign. Dr. Ricci’s orthodontic team goes the extra mile to make our patients feel right at home! We put your needs first to achieve efficient and comprehensive orthodontic treatment. We even staff an emergency orthodontist for those times when something goes wrong. We are highly skilled and professionally trained, striving to create an energetic, fun-loving, family-focused experience for every patient. Each team member has years of experience treating patients with the highest level of orthodontic care in Johns Creek, Georgia. Call us today to schedule your appointment!
Dr. Charles A. Machemehl III, DMD Orthodontist
9590 Medlock Bridge Rd
Im Orthodontics Orthodontist
We provide orthodontic services (traditional braces, clear braces, clear aligners such as Invisalign) to people of all ages. Call for a complimentary consultation!
Pediatric Dentistry of Johns Creek Pediatric dentist
Welcome to Pediatric Dentistry of Johns Creek, your one-stop mom-and-pop shop for your children’s pediatric dental and orthodontic needs. We believe that by teaching your children good dental habits at an early age we can positively affect their health, wellness, and confidence for the rest of their lives. Our board certified pediatric dentist and orthodontist and their friendly dental team strive tirelessly to provide you and your children with a relaxing and stress-free dental experience in a caring and nurturing environment. Our mission is to provide your children with personalized care that makes a visit to the dentist office a fun one.
Dr. Mary Alice Mina Dermatologist
10700 Medlock Bridge Rd - Suite 204
T. Casey McCullough, DO, MBA, FACOS Urologist
Dr. Casey McCullough is board certified in Urology and an accomplished urologic surgeon specializing in robotic and minimally invasive surgery for benign and malignant conditions of the urinary tract. Dr. McCullough is available at our John's Creek location.
Baucom & Mina Derm Surgery, LLC Dermatologist
Baucom & Mina Derm Surgery, LLC is a dermatologic practice subspecializing in the surgical treatment of skin conditions. From skin cancer, to cysts and cosmetic procedures, we have the surgical expertise to provide you with exceptional results.
Grady Dental Care Dentist
Grady Dental Care is a comprehensive dental facility with particular attention given to families. We treat patients from the age of 2 to 100+ and perform nearly all dental procedures at our facility. We found that utilizing specialists in our office rather than referring out to another office was not in the best interest of our patients. Now in our 20th year, we are proud to say nearly 100% of our new patients find us via referrals from friends and family. It is very important to have mutual trust and respect and we are well know in the community for not "selling" dentistry that is unnecessary. Dr, Grady recently opened a second office in Cumming adjacent to Northside Forsyth Hospital to better serve our growing patient population.
Johns Creek Currents

© 2026 Johns Creek Currents.

Johns Creek Currents keeps you up-to-date on happenings in Johns Creek, GA.

© 2026 Johns Creek Currents.