Johns Creek
Life Time

Life Time

Fitness in Johns Creek

3.6 596 Google reviews

+1 770 495 78 0011555 Johns Creek Pkwy, Johns Creek, Georgia 30097

Life TimeLife Time, photo 2Life Time, photo 3Life Time, photo 4

Where to find them

11555 Johns Creek Pkwy, Johns Creek, Georgia 30097

Free newsletter

More of Johns Creek in your inbox

Local news, new businesses and what's on from Johns Creek Currents, once a week.

Get directionsOpen in Maps

About

Life Time Johns Creek is more than a gym, it's an athletic country club. Life Time has something for everyone: an expansive fitness floor, unlimited studio classes, basketball courts, eucalyptus steam rooms, and indoor and outdoor pools. Receive unlimited group training and individualized attention when you choose a Signature Membership. Build your membership today.

Amenities

Service options

  • Online classes
  • Outdoor services
  • Onsite services

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible seating

Offerings

  • Sauna

Amenities

  • Basketball court
  • Restroom
  • Swimming pool
  • Wi-Fi

Atmosphere

  • Shower

Planning

  • Membership required

Hours

Friday
4 AM to 12 AM
Saturday
6 AM to 11 PM
Sunday
6 AM to 11 PM
Monday
4 AM to 12 AM
Tuesday
4 AM to 12 AM
Wednesday
4 AM to 12 AM
Thursday
4 AM to 12 AM

More Fitness in Johns Creek

Elevate Fitness Studio - Johns Creek/Alpharetta Gym
Elevate's Barre, Pilates, TRX, and Yoga classes deliver safe, effective, total body workouts that will blast fat, burn calories, and reshape your body by sculpting long, lean muscles. Classes available in-studio, livestream, and on demand.
Atlanta Professional Dance Academy Dance school
10700 Abbotts Bridge Rd #100
MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta Dance school
10475 Medlock Bridge Rd Ste 515
T1 Dance Studio Complex Dance school
T1 Dance Studio Complex offers exciting K-Pop, hip-hop, contemporary, breakdancing, competition dance, and professional artist development for all ages and skill levels. Build confidence, technique, and stage presence in a supportive environment. Explore our programs and try a class today!
Planet U Performing Arts Dance school
Experience the Bollywood Dance Revolution! Step into our studio and immerse yourself in the infectious rhythms of Bollywood. From upbeat cardio routines to graceful choreography, our Bollywood dance classes offer a unique blend of fitness and entertainment. Get Fit, Bollywood Style! Say goodbye to boring workouts and hello to fun-filled fitness sessions inspired by the glitz and glamour of Bollywood. Let's sweat, groove, and sculpt our way to a healthier you! Join us as we sculpt, tone, and dance our way to stronger bodies and happier hearts. Get ready to unleash the Bollywood star within you!
Aparna's Dance Academy Dance school
11950 Jones Bridge Rd Suie #110
Kahaani Art of Dance Dance school
Celebrating the art of Indian dance through the Kahaanis that shape our world. Bharatnatyam, Bollywood, Folk Dance, Hip Hop, Fusion. Classes taught by Charmi J Desai Follow on Facebook and Instagram @KahaaniArtofDance
Kalaxya Dance Dance school
We specialize in training of Kathak and Bollywood Dance, and provide a certified course in Kathak for all. Our classes are interactive and fun, ans focus is on quality and precision of body movements while dancing.
Johns Creek Currents

© 2026 Johns Creek Currents.

Johns Creek Currents keeps you up-to-date on happenings in Johns Creek, GA.

© 2026 Johns Creek Currents.